Jetsettin Daisy: NFR 2013- Chris Young

Tuesday, December 17, 2013

NFR 2013- Chris Young

Ummmmm... So everyone knows how I feel about Chris Young...
Except maybe Marc.
WHAT A SHOW. I love that man. He's awesome. This is my 6th Chris Young show and they are always just soooooo good. I was tired, not feeling well, and people around were tall and kinda smelly. Was convinced I would leave halfway through the show but I only left a little early (gotta beat traffic). He played a bunch of great tracks off the new record and all the old faves.
Love him so much.

I found this cool link-up today and decided to try it out!

This or That Link Up

Celebrity Christmas carol remakes, Chipmunk carol remakes?
Celebrity. Those damn chipmunks give me a headache. And besides, is there anything better than Chris Young singing O Holy Night??? Um, no.
Gift cards, gift baskets?
Cards because there's always that one weird box of something in a gift basket that nobody is going to eat ever and it'll sit there for three months before anyone throws it out.
Naughty or Nice?
There's a time and place for both!
Getting everything on your wish list, Giving someone everything on their wish list?
I think it depends on the wish list. I love giving but that said, my wishlist is usually wants for other people because frankly, anything I'd want for myself, I can buy for myself.
Present on Christmas Eve, Presents on Christmas morning?  
My family always did it on Christmas Eve which works even better now because I like to sleep in on Christmas Day and then Christmas morning ends up being Christmas afternoon. lol
Today I'm also linking up with Karly Kim and Glossy Blonde!
Glossy Blonde


  1. Great pictures!! It sounds like you had a great time! ;)

    Feel free to visit my blog as well! You will find topics such as NYC fashion, beauty, health, personal growth and motivation between others! <3

    New Outfit Post: A Colorful Cold Day

  2. Thanks for linking up!! I'm glad you found us to!


Hey guys! Welcome to Jetsettin Daisy, a budget friendly travel and lifestyle blog with strong foodie tendencies. Come hang out a while and feel free to leave me some positive vibes if you like anything here!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...